3375 Edison Way,  Menlo Park, CA 94025
KINDERGARTEN
1. Stacy Anthony
2. Sherry Borrelli
3. Lori Corwin
4. Kimberly Lugassy
5 Rachel Rapps
6. Lisa Reed
7. Melissa Veronese

K/1 SPLIT
8.Michelle Chapman 

FIRST GRADE
1. Tina Dager
2. Althia Jones (G/HA)
3. Ingrid Cristina Kaufmann
4. Jeannette Mendez
5. Abril Montes
6. Erica Negrin
7. Susie Robbins
8. Cynthia Rosas
9. Maria Wing


SECOND GRADE
1. Stephanie Gaitan
2. Melisa Gold (G/HA)
3. Maggie Gonzalez
4. Kristin Helfrick
5. Margarita Malpica
6. Angela Mizrahi  
7. Robyn Moss (G/HA)
8. Krista Reeves
9. Robert Schumann
10. Lorraine Williams



THIRD GRADE
1. Sheila Bermudez
2. Alyssa Bloch
3. Deborah Childress (G/HA) 
4. Viviane Cooper
5. Kasey Couch
6. Kaitlyn Marshall 
7. Eileen Novales
8. Kristin Saker (G/HA)
9. Lori Salzer
10. Julia Skelton 
11. Paula Zeeman

2/3 SPLIT
12. Caren Wolfer

FOURTH GRADE
1. Tammy Broderick
2. Jacqueline Garcia-Ardoin
3. Lara Haley 
4. Meryl Jefferson (G/HA)
5. Monique LeBoeuf
6. Andrea Perez (G/HA)
7. Beth Reinhard
8. Arlene Ruiz 
9. Karin Smith

FIFTH GRADE
1. Adriana Albizu-Figone
2. Samuel Allison 
3.  Susan Beiner 
4.  Shairin Brown 
5.  Garth Jones
6.  Lisa Leider (G/HA) 
7.  Jennifer Ramos 
8.  Sally Saenz
9. Lisa Weingartner (G/HA)
10. Kerry Wolk
11. Annejeanette Washington
SPECIAL SUBJECT STAFF
1.  ART – Diana Bramhall
2.  MEDIA:  Marisa Campbell
3.  PHYSICAL EDUCATION:  Victor Rodriguez
4.  MUSIC:  Mark Henschel
5.  SCIENCE:  Noel Tinsley
6.  TECHNOLOGY:  Robin Hepworth

STUDENT SERVICES AND SUPPORT
1.  Teacher/Reading:   Jaime Vital
2.  VE:  Kathy Usiak
3.  VE:  Esther Cohen
4.  P/T Speech:  Kathrine Kaminski
5.  Speech:  Keri Kaplan
6.  Guidance:  Geri Norris
7.  Speech AM/PM:  Shara Rabone
8.  ESE Specialist:  Marilyn Stiegler
9.  ESE InD:  Kristina Podsada
10. ESE InD: Sara Holden Hartwell 


VPK
Jennifer Saavedra (Teacher)
Danielle Smith (Assistant)

Manatee Bay Elementary Faculty 2014-15

19200 Manatee Isles Drive Weston, Florida 33332   Phone 754.323.6450  Fax 754.323.6490  Copyright 2014.